Dale Carrick

Vital Statistics

Nickname: Speedy

Position: Striker

Date of Birth: January 7th 1994

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Height: Unknown

Previous Clubs: Hearts Youth, Hearts, Raith Rovers (loan)

Killie Contract: July 9th 2015 (3 Year Deal)

International: 4 Appearances for Scotland U16's. 1 Appearance for Scotland U21's.

Twitter: @dale_carrick

 

Quotes

July 10th 2015: “I am delighted to be at Kilmarnock and back working with Gary. I now want to work hard and try to get as many matches under my belt as possible this season.”

 

19: Craig Slater | 21: Jamie MacDonald


Image Gallery


Share this page: