Adam Hodge

Vital Statistics

Nickname: Hodgey

Position: Defender (Centre Back)

Date of Birth: January 31st 1997

Birth Place: Irvine, Scotland

Height: 1.82m

Previous Club: Kilmarnock Youth

Killie Contract: January 1st 2013 (3 Year Deal) - Left the club 29/01/16

Landmarks: Captained Scotland at U15's level in a 1-0 win over Serbia on May 6th 2012.

Twitter: @adam_hodge

Quotes

August 6th 2015: “Football is not for ballerinas!”

 

23: Greg Kiltie | 28: Josh Magennis


Image Gallery


Share this page: